TAYLOR SWIFT: Chart History

+8 votos
75 visitas
perguntou 6 dias atrás em Off-Topic por porpinao (56,965 pontos)
editado 6 dias atrás por porpinao

With the new album Lover being released next week, I've decided to check Taylor Swift's chart history here, including her preview albums and singles. 

ALBUMS
4 number 1 hits | 6 top10 hits

#1 reputation
80 weeks on chart | 10M SPS

#1 1989
71 weeks on chart | 7,7M SPS

#1 Red
44 weeks on chart | 3,8M SPS

#1 Speak Now
10 weeks on chart | 1,1M SPS

#4 Fearless 
11 weeks on chart | 1M SPS

#6 Taylor Swift
5 weeks on chart | 635K SPS


SINGLES
6 number 1 hits | 19 top10 hits

#1 Delicate
#1 ...Ready For It?
#1 Blank Space
#1 Bad Blood
#1 ME! 
#1 You Need To Calm Down

#2 I Knew You Were Trouble
#2 Out Of The Woods
#3 Gorgeous
#3 Call It What You Want
#4 I Did Something Bad
#4 End Game
#4 Speak Now
#5 Shake It Off
#5 The Archer
#6 Look What You Made Me Do
#6 We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together
#7 Getaway Car
#9 Back To December

2 Respostas

+1 voto
respondida 6 dias atrás por JezielSilveira (47,908 pontos)
selecionada 5 dias atrás por porpinao
 
Melhor resposta

Vogue

ALBUNS 
4 number 1 hits | 5 top 10 hits

#1 reputation
59 weeks on chart | 6,6M SPS | 17 weeks at #1 | 1x diam.+ 1x plat.

#1 1989
131 weeks on chart | 12M SPS | 20 weeks at #1 | 1x diam.

#1 Red
37 weeks on chart | 3,5M SPS | 1 week at #1 | 1x diam.

#1 Speak Now
70 weeks on chart | 5,4M SPS | 2 weeks at #1 | ouro

#4 Fearless 
11 weeks on chart | 754 SPS | 2 weeks at #10 | Ouro

SINGLES

8 number 1 hits | 31 top 10 hits
#1- Blank Space
#1 - Wildest Dreams
#1 - Bad Blood 
#1 - Look What You Made me Do
#1 - Ready For It
#1 - I did something Bad
#1 - End Game
#1 - Delicate

#2 - Shake It Off
#2 - Back To December
#2 - Enchanted
#2 - Dont Blame Me
#3 - Red
#3 - Sparks Fly
#5 - Out Of The Woods
#6 - King Of My Heart
#6 - Gorgeous
#7 - I Know Places
#7 - Haunted 
#7 - Call It What You Want
#8 - This Love
#8 - Welcome To New York
#8 - So it Goes
#8 - Speak Now
#9 - Dancing with Our Hands Tied
#9 - Getaway Car
#10 - How You Get the Girl
#10 - Dress
#10 - All You Had to Do Was Stay
#10 - I Knew You Were Trouble

O disco LOVER não entrou em pré venda por aqui. Possivelmente vai debutar no top 10 e colocar mais faixas no top 10. 

 

 

+2 votos
respondida 6 dias atrás por rauanhill (28,860 pontos)

ALBUNS 
1 number 1 hits | 3 top 10 hits

#1 reputation
48 weeks on chart | 8,3M SPS | 2 weeks at #1 | 8x Platinum

#4 1989
29 weeks on chart | 3M SPS | 3x Platinum

#8 Fearless 
25 weeks on chart | 3,8M SPS | 3x Platinum

SINGLES

2 number 1 hits | 9 top 10 hits
#1- Look What You Made me Do
#1 - You Need to Calm Down

#2 - Delicate
#4 - Love Story
#6 - ME!
#7 - I Did Something Bad
#7 - Style
#8 - ...Ready For It?
#10 - End Game